Academic College Committee

S. No.
Coordinators

Committee Members

Allumini Committee
1 Mrs. Sirisha (MBA) Mrs.B.Sirisha, MBA
Mrs.G.BhagyaLaxmi,H&S
Mr.K.Shivaramprasad, CSE
Mr.S.Kavitha chavan, ECE
Mr.M.Srinad Reddy, Civil
Mr.S.Kranti kumar, Mech
Enterpreneur Development Cell
2 Mrs.Sunitha(MBA) Dr.K.Niranjan, MBA
Mrs.G.Kusuma kumari, MBA 
Mr.Erendra Mallekar,Mech
Mr.Rupendar, Civil
Mr.Y.Apparao,CSE
Mr.M.Viswanath, ECE
Games & Sports
3 Mr.G.Balaratnam (P.D) Mr.Ch. Anjaneyulu (P.D)
Mr.SardarRathod Naik(P.D)
Mr.N.krishna rao, Civil
Mr.Y.Apparao,CSE
Mrs.G.Bhagyalaxmi, H&S
Library Committee
4 Mr.J.Narendar(ECE) Mr.M.Srinivas Reddy, Librarian
Mrs.B.Saimanogna, CSE
Mr.T.Naganna, Mech
Mr.N.Ramesh, H&S
Mr.B.G.N.Saroj, MBA
Canteen/Housekeeping/ hygiene/sanitation
5 Mr.B.Kranti kumar (Mech) Dr.K.Suresh babu, H&S
Dr.K.Sarath,H&s
Mr.N.Krishnarao, Civil
Mr.P.Sudheer, CSE
Mr.B.N.Srinivas, ECE
Mr.K.Narendar, (A.O)
Women Rights Protection Cell
6 Mrs.Mrs.K.Chaitanya(MECH) Dr.Naga lakshmi,CSE
Mrs.N.Pushpalatha, CSE
Mrs.S.Kavitha chavan, ECE
Examination Centre
7 Mr.K.Venkataswamy(H&S) Dr.K.Niranjan, MBA
Dr.P.Pradeep Kumar, Civil
Mr.K.Nagabhushan, ECE
Mr.K.Abdul basith, CSE
Mr.M.Dayakar,Mech
Post graduate studies Centre
8 Mrs.N.Pushpaltha(CSE) Mr.K.Murali, Civil
Mr.B.Koteshwar Rao, ECE
Mr.B.Kranthikumar,Mech
Arts cultural committee
9 G.Vijaya simha goud(H&S) Mrs.GVS.Rama Rao, H&S
Mr.N.Jagadish, CSE
Ms.Nanditha, Civil
Mrs.S.Umarani, ECE
Mr.A.Nishanth, Mech
Ms.M.Srilatha, MBA
Time Table Committee
10 Dr.B.Ravi Prasad(CSE) Mr.Ch.A.Swamy,ECE
Mr. I.Srinivas Reddy,Mech
Mr.T.Jayakrishna, Civil
Mr.K.Shivarama prasad,CSE
Mr.V.Srinivasa Rao,H&S
Mrs.Josephmeri, MBA
Purchase&Stores
11 K.Narendar (A.O) Dr.Pradeep Kumar,Civil
 Mr.KAbdul Basith,CSE
Mr. R.Raju, ECE
Dr.V.Prashanth Kumar, H&S
Mr.M.Dayakar, Mech
Mr.S.Gopal Naik, Store I/C
R & D Committee
12 Dr.M.Satish(ECE) Dr.Pradeep Kumar,Civil
Dr.C.Balarengadurai,CSE
Dr.Nagalakshmi, CSE
Dr.Raviprasad, CSE
Dr.Annamali Giri, CSE
Dr.K.Thirupathaiah,ECE
Dr.MD.Nazim,ECE
Dr.N.Sreenivas, ECE
Dr.Shivam verma, ECE
Dr.P.Nageshwar Rao,Mech
Dr.Ratnakar Pandu,Mech
Dr.G.Narsing Rao, H&S
Dr.V.Prashanthkumar, H&S
Dr.K.Sharath babu,H&S
Dr.K.Sureshbabu, H&S
Mrs.N.Pushpalatha, CSE
Training & Placement Committee
13 Mr.B.N. Srinivas Rao(ECE) Dr.Jaisingh,H&S
Mr.Srinadh Reddy, Civil
Mrs.M.Nanditha,Civil
Mrs.K.Sravanthi,Mech
Mr.Shivaramkrishna, CSE
Mr.K.V.Suresh kumar, ECE
Mr.Bashyam, Mech
Ms.Sumanadas, ECE
Ms.M.Srilatha, MBA
Mrs.M.Pallavi,CSE
RTI Committee
14 Dr.R.Kotaiah (MECH) Dr.K.Niranjan, MBA
Mr.K.Narender, A.O
Transport Committee
15 Mr.Shyam (H&S) Mr.K.Narender, A.O
Mr.I.Adumbabu,ECE
Mr.T.S.Srinivas,CSE
Mr.N.Jagadish, CSE
Mr.T.Jayakrishna, Civil
Mr.K.Vinod, MBA
Mr.Alex Jospeh, Mech
Anti Ragging Committee
16 Mr.T.Balaji gupta(MECH) Mr.K.Abdul Basith, CSE,HOD
Mr.K.N.Bhushan, ECE,HOD
Mr.M.Dayakar,Mech,HOD
Dr.P.Pradeep Kumar, Civil,HOD
Dr.V.Prashanth kumar, H&S
Dr.D.Venkateshwarlu, Mech
Dr.C.Balarengaduari, CSE
Mr.D.SivaRam Krishna,CSE
Mrs.M.Pallavi, CSE
Mr.U.Sudhakar, Mech
 Mr.C.Balaratnam, P.D
 Mr.Ch.Anjaneyulu,P.D
 Mr.K.Narendar, A.O
Professional Body
17 Dr.M.Satish(ECE) Dr.Raviprasad, CSE
Mr.A.Saikumar, ECE
Mr.K.Murali, Civil
Mr.K.Mohankumar, Mech
Mr.P.Ramesh babu, CSE
Mr.S.Sivabramam, CSE
Mr.V.Srinivas Rao,H&S
Disciplinary Committee
18 Mr.T.Balaji gupta (MECH) Dr.Suresh Babu, H&S
Mrs.B.Sirisha, MBA
Mrs.G.Bhagyalaxmi,H&S
Mr.K.Shivaramprasad, CSE
Mr.K.Veera ragavulu,Mech
 Mrs.K.Aswini, Civil
Mr.V.Sudheer babu, Mech
NSS Committee
20 Mr.P.Vijaykumar (MBA) Mr.P.Ramesh, MBA
Mr.Narasimha Reddy, H&S
Mr.N.Krishna Rao, Civil
Mr.P.Sudheer,CSE
 Mr.R.Raju, ECE
College Academic Committee
21 Dr.K.Venkateswar Reddy (CSE) Dr.R.Kotaiah, Mech
Mr.K.Venkataswami, H&S
Dr.C.Balarengadurai, CSE
Dr.P.Nageswar Rao,Mech
Dr.M.satish, ECE
Dr.V.Varalaxmi, Civil
Dr.K.Niranjan, MBA
Mr.V.Prashanth Kumar,H&S
Academic Advisory Committee
22 Dr.K.Venkateswar Reddy (CSE) Dr.R.Kotaiah,
Dr.M.Janga Reddy,
Sri.Kiran,
Dr.K.Manjulavani
College Academic Development
23 Dr.R.Kotaiah(MECH) Mr.M.Dayakar,Mech
Mr.K.Nagabushan,ECE
Mr.DSVSMRK.Chakravarthi,Civil
Mr.E.Mallakar, Mech
Mr.T.S.Srinivas, CSE
Mr.Y.Apparao, CSE
Mr.D.Shivaram Prasad
Mrs B.Shirisha, MBA
Electrical  Maintenance
24 Mr.M.Suribabu(ECE) Mr.E.Srinivasulu, ECE
Mr. K.Narendar,AO
Mr.S.Venugopal, Electrician
Mr.Sridhar(carpainter)
Computer Centre&  Network Maintenance   
25 Dr.C.Balarengadurai (CSE) Mr.K.Abdul basith, CSE
Mr.K.Suresh, CSE
Mr.M.Ramakrishna, CSE
Mr.Rammohan Reddy, System Admin
Mr,Vijay Bhaskar, System Admin
Mr.Pandu Ranga, System Admin
Mr.Krishna, System Admin
Internal Quality Assurance Cell
26 Mr.T.Naganna (Mech) Dr.K.Sureshbabu, H&S
Dr.Md.Nazim, ECE
Dr.Pradeep, Civil
Dr.B.Ravi prasad, CSE
Mr.J.Narendar, ECE
Mr.D.Shiva Ram Kirhsna, CSE
Mr.Y.Apparao, CSE
Mr. N.Krishna Rao,Civil
Mrs.Shirisha, MBA
Mr.Erendra Malekar, Mech
Website/ICT/Self E-Learning  
27 Mr. M.Jagadeesh (CSE) Mr.T,Abhiram reddy, Civil
Ms.Tanuja, ECE
Mr.Srinivas goud, CSE
Mr.V.Srikanth, Mech                   
Mr. Chandra Sekhar, H&S          
Mrs. Joseph Mary, MBA
Public relations/press media/publication
28 Mr.Dr.K.Niranjan (MBA) Mr.G.Vijaya simha goud, H&S
General Maintenance Committee  
29 Mr.K.Nagabhushanam (ECE) Mr.K.Narendar, A.O
Mrs.K.Ashwini, Civil
Mr.T.S.Srinivas, CSE
Mr.D.Srinu, ECE
Mrs.G.Bhagya Lakshmi, H&S
Mrs.K.Chaitanya, Mech
Faculty Grievance Cell Committee
30 Mr.K.Abdul Basith (CSE) Mr.K.Nagabhushan,ECE
Mr.M.Dayakar, Mech
Dr.V.Prashanth Kumar, H&S
Dr.V.Varalaxmi, Civil
Dr.K.Niranjan, MBA
Mr.Y.Apparao, CSE
Hostel Committee
31 Mr.T.S.Srinivas(CSE) Mr.K.Venkata swamy,H&S
Mr.B.Krantikumar,Mech
Mr.K.Narendar, A.O
Industry-Institute Interaction Cell
32 Mr.S.Aravindkumar(ECE) Mr.M.Dayakar,Mech
Mr.B.N.Srinivas, ECE
Mr.K.Murali, Civil
Mr.Y.Apparao, CSE
Mr.B.Prasad, CSE
 B.G.N.Saroj, MBA
Externally Funded Projects
33 Dr.Pradeep Kumar(Civil) Dr.K.Sureshbabu, H&S
Dr.P.Nageshwar Rao, Mech
Dr.K.Thirupathiah, ECE
Mrs.N.Pushpalatha, CSE
Mr.K.Murali, Civil
SC/ST/BC-Cell Committee
34 Mr.R. Raju (ECE) Mr.Y.Apparao, CSE
Mr.P.Sudheer, CSE
Mrs.S.Kavitha Chavan, ECE
Mr.S.GopalNaik, Lab tech